Login or Register
Close panel
Sort By:

Fiber Sfp Module

Ubiquiti Networks UBNT U Fiber SFP+ Multi-Mode Module 10G - 2 Pack - TX Wavelength: 850nm - RX Wavelength: 850nm - Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+ - Cable Distance: 300m - Connector Type: (2) LC - UF-MM-10G - 12 Months Limited Warranty

SKU#: AC02694
Model#:UF-MM-10G
$62.99
In Stock at Mwave tips
Close Items are usually dispatched within 24 hours after payment has been confirmed. Credit Card and PayPal payments are recommended in order to secure stock as soon as possible.
Edimax MG-1000AS1I Industrial Grade 1310nm 10km LC Single-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches -…

SKU#: AC11724
Model#:MG-1000AS1I
$39.00
Edimax MG-1000AMBI Industrial Grade 1310nm 2km LC Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches -…

SKU#: AC11727
Model#:MG-1000AMBI
$39.00
Edimax MG-1000AMAI Industrial Grade 850nm 500m LC Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches -…

SKU#: AC11726
Model#:MG-1000AMAI
$29.00
Edimax MG-1000PU1I Industrial Grade 1310nm 10km LC Single-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches -…

SKU#: AC11728
Model#:MG-1000PU1I
$49.00
Netgear AGM731F PROSAFE GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

SKU#: AA38738
Model#:AGM731F
$149.98
…- Up to 2.488 Gbps TX and 1.244 Gbps RX - Two 1G/10G SFP+ Ethernet Ports - Flexible Layer 2/3 Management Features - FastEthernet Port, Console Serial Port - 1U-High Metal Chassis for 19"-Wide Rack - Power Consumption: 40W (without SFP modules) - Weight (with Mount Brackets): 4.495 kg - CE, FCC, IC…

SKU#: AC07641
Model#:UF-OLT
$2212.98
Edimax EN-9320SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ PCI Express Server Adapter - PCI Express rev. 2.0 Specification x4 interface - Converts a PCIe slot into an SFP+ fiber slot - Compatible with standard SFP+ modules - 16K jumbo frames - IP, TCP, UDP checksum offloading - Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN ID tagging…

SKU#: AC11731
Model#:EN-9320SFP+
$149.00
…StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum Transfer Distance of 550 m (1804 ft) - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - LC fiber SFP has a low power consumption of < 1 W - Fiber SFP module uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber - Hot swappable with fiber optic modules -…

SKU#: AB86586
Model#:SFPSXMM
$123.98
…StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum Transfer Distance of 40 km (24.8 mi) - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - LC fiber SFP has a low power consumption of < 1 W - Fiber SFP module uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber - Hot swappable with fiber optic modules

SKU#: AC23859
Model#:SFP1000EXST
$151.79
…StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum Transfer Distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - LC Fiber SFP has a low power consumption of < 1 W - Fiber SFP module uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber - Hot swappable with fiber optic modules

SKU#: AC23864
Model#:SFP1000LXST
$108.89
…StarTech.com SFP modules - Maximum Transfer Distance of 40 km (24.8 mi) - SFP transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - LC fiber SFP has a low power consumption of < 1 W - Fiber SFP module uses a cost-effective cabling alternative to fiber - Hot swappable with fiber optic modules

SKU#: AC23866
Model#:SFP1000LHST
$151.79
Sort By:
Full Site | Help
Showroom/Pick up
Unit F3, 3-29 Birnie Ave(off Bachell Ave)
Lidcombe, NSW 2141, Australia
Service Hours
Mon-Fri 9am-6pm, Sat 9am - 1pm(AEST)
Phone: 1300 727 446
|