Login or Register
Close panel
Sort By:

Fiber Switch

…Networks UBNT ES-12F 12 Port Managed Gigabit Fiber Switch - 8x 100/1000 Mbps SFP Ethernet Ports, 4x 1000 Mbps SFP Ethernet Ports, 4x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ethernet Ports, 1x Serial Console Port - Total Non-Blocking Throughput: 16 Gbps - Switching Capacity: 32 Gbps - Power Supply AC/DC, Internal,…

SKU#: AC02738
Model#:ES-12F-AU
$309.00
In Stock at Mwave tips
Close Items are usually dispatched within 24 hours after payment has been confirmed. Credit Card and PayPal payments are recommended in order to secure stock as soon as possible.
Netgear GS510TLP ProSafe Smart 8 Port Gigabit PoE+ (75W) Smart Switch - Power over Ethernet - Desktop Form-Factor - 8x 1000BASE-T PoE+ Copper ports - 2x 1000BASE-X Dedicated Fiber SFP ports - 75W PoE budget - fan-less, 0dB - 1x Rear Internal PSU - Advanced Smart features - Web browser-based…

SKU#: AC06162
Model#:GS510TLP-100AJS
$309.99
QNAP QSW-804-4C 10GbE 8 Port Unmanaged Switch - 4x 10G SFP+ (fiber) ports - 4x 10G SFP+ (fiber) and RJ-45 (copper) ports (combo) - 160 Gbps Switching capacity - 27K MAC address caching capacity - 8 priority queues - 2 Years Limited Warranty

SKU#: AC13128
Model#:QSW-804-4C
$605.98
Netgear Prosafe 12-Port Fiber Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch with POE+ - 12x Auto-Sensing RJ45 Gigabit Ports - 12 Shared SFP Ports - 1x USB & 1x Mini-USB - 1x Serial DB9 RS-232 Port (GSM7212F-100AJS)

SKU#: AA39341
Model#:GSM7212F-100AJS
$905.98
…KVM switch from up to 1km (3280ft) away over fiber optic cabling - Compatible with HDMI epuipped computers and HDMI televisions monitors & projectors - KVM Extender / KVM Console Extender / Fiber Optic Extender / Single mode or Multimode Fiber Extender / HDMI Keyboard and USB or PS2 Mouse over Fiber

SKU#: AC24999
Model#:SV565FXHD
$2049.29
…protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants - SFP dust cover inserts easily into unused SFP/SFP+ slots - Easy to remove with tab - SFP plug is made of durable Santoprene thermoplastic rubber (TPE) - SFP port dust cover / SFP dust caps / Fiber optic dust caps /…

SKU#: AC23893
Model#:SFPCAP10
$30.79
Fiber optic dust caps insert easily into unused LC fiber optic ports - An inexpensive way to protect your network switches from contaminants - Easy to remove - SFP plug is made of durable rubber - Works with SFP/SFP+ LC ports in optical networking equipment - SFP port dust cover / SFP dust caps /…

SKU#: AC23891
Model#:SFPLCCAP10
$18.69
…Grade 1310nm 10km LC Single-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches - Compliant with Small Form Factor…

SKU#: AC11724
Model#:MG-1000AS1I
$39.00
…Grade 850nm 500m LC Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches - Compliant with Small Form Factor…

SKU#: AC11726
Model#:MG-1000AMAI
$29.00
…Grade 1310nm 2km LC Multi-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches - Compliant with Small Form Factor…

SKU#: AC11727
Model#:MG-1000AMBI
$39.00
…Grade 1310nm 10km LC Single-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches - Compliant with Small Form Factor…

SKU#: AC11728
Model#:MG-1000PU1I
$49.00
…Grade 1550nm 10km LC Single-Mode Fiber SFP Module - Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard - Supports full-duplex - Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable - Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches - Power: Internal power from switches - Compliant with Small Form Factor…

SKU#: AC11729
Model#:MG-1000PD1I
$69.00
Sort By:
Full Site | Help
Showroom/Pick up
Unit F3, 3-29 Birnie Ave(off Bachell Ave)
Lidcombe, NSW 2141, Australia
Service Hours
Mon-Fri 9am-6pm, Sat 9am - 1pm(AEST)
Phone: 1300 727 446
|